Twitter facebook youtube RSS Feed
Kingstone Press
Nothern Rail
Carnegie Cup

First Team Fixtures & Results

Kingstone Press League One PWLDPDPOINTS
Toronto Wolfpack550027310
Barrow Raiders550020610
Hunslet RL5320916
Keighley Cougars5320776
Whitehaven4310396
London Skolars5320-26
Doncaster RL5320-216
Newcastle Thunder5320-486
Workington Town5230224
Oxford RL422094
University of Gloucestershire All Golds5230-84
York City Knights5230-294
North Wales Crusaders5230-1384
Coventry Bears5140-1042
South Wales Ironmen5050-830
Hemel Stags5050-2840
DateOppositionVenueCompRes/KOAtt.Report
January 2017
Sun 8Hunslet WarriorsCougar ParkPSFW82-12387Report
Sun 15WhitehavenCougar ParkPSFW42-0455Report
Sun 22Batley BulldogsFox's Biscuits StadiumPSFL38-12725Report
Sun 29Bradford BullsCougar ParkJPMTW25-242131Report
February 2017
Sun 5Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumPSFL48-14599Report
Sun 12Keighley Amateur SelectCougar ParkPSFW36-0335Report
Sun 19Doncaster RLCougar ParkLOC1W30-22520Report
Sat 25Fryston WarriorsLD Nutrition StadiumLCC3W32-50759Report
March 2017
Sun 5North Wales CrusadersCougar ParkKPL1W50-8752Report
Sun 12Gloucestershire All GoldsPrince of Wales StadiumKPL1L46-22176Report
Sat 18Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumLCC4L20-0721Report
Sun 26Toronto WolfpackCougar ParkKPL1L21-481128Report
April 2017
Sun 2Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumL1CQFL28-6828Report
Sun 9Hemel StagsPennine WayKPL1W6-84118Report
Fri 14Hunslet RLCougar ParkKPL1W20-12744Report
May 2017
Sun 7Coventry BearsButts Park ArenaKPL115:00
Wed 10Barrow RaidersCougar ParkKPL119:30
Sun 21Doncaster RLKeepmoat StadiumKPL115:00
June 2017
Sat 3South Wales IronmenCougar ParkKPL118:00
Sun 11Newcastle ThunderKingston ParkKPL115:00
Sun 18London SkolarsCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 25York City KnightsCougar ParkKPL115:00
July 2017
Sun 2WhitehavenRecreation GroundKPL114:00
Sun 9Workington TownDerwent ParkKPL115:00
Sun 16Oxford RLCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 30KPL1S8
August 2017
Sun 6KPL1S8
Sun 13KPL1S8
Sun 20KPL1S8
September 2017
Sun 3KPL1S8
Sun 10KPL1S8
Sun 17KPL1S8

Home Team Score Shown First.