Twitter facebook youtube RSS Feed
Kingstone Press
Nothern Rail
Carnegie Cup

First Team Fixtures & Results

Kingstone Press League One PWLDPDPOINTS
Toronto Wolfpack880040916
Barrow Raiders871019614
Whitehaven871010214
Doncaster RL85211911
Hunslet RL954010610
York City Knights85307310
Workington Town84401188
Keighley Cougars8440678
Oxford RL7430-198
University of Gloucestershire All Golds8440-388
London Skolars8341-567
Newcastle Thunder8350-846
North Wales Crusaders8350-1166
Coventry Bears8170-1842
South Wales Ironmen8080-2010
Hemel Stags8080-3920
DateOppositionVenueCompRes/KOAtt.Report
January 2017
Sun 8Hunslet WarriorsCougar ParkPSFW82-12387Report
Sun 15WhitehavenCougar ParkPSFW42-0455Report
Sun 22Batley BulldogsFox's Biscuits StadiumPSFL38-12725Report
Sun 29Bradford BullsCougar ParkJPMTW25-242131Report
February 2017
Sun 5Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumPSFL48-14599Report
Sun 12Keighley Amateur SelectCougar ParkPSFW36-0335Report
Sun 19Doncaster RLCougar ParkLOC1W30-22520Report
Sat 25Fryston WarriorsLD Nutrition StadiumLCC3W32-50759Report
March 2017
Sun 5North Wales CrusadersCougar ParkKPL1W50-8752Report
Sun 12Gloucestershire All GoldsPrince of Wales StadiumKPL1L46-22176Report
Sat 18Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumLCC4L20-0721Report
Sun 26Toronto WolfpackCougar ParkKPL1L21-481128Report
April 2017
Sun 2Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumL1CQFL28-6828Report
Sun 9Hemel StagsPennine WayKPL1W6-84118Report
Fri 14Hunslet RLCougar ParkKPL1W20-12744Report
May 2017
Sun 7Coventry BearsButts Park ArenaKPL1W24-44383Report
Wed 10Barrow RaidersCougar ParkKPL1L42-58728Report
Sun 21Doncaster RLKeepmoat StadiumKPL1L28-14516Report
June 2017
Sat 3South Wales IronmenCougar ParkKPL118:00
Sun 11Newcastle ThunderKingston ParkKPL115:00
Sun 18London SkolarsCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 25York City KnightsCougar ParkKPL115:00
July 2017
Sun 2WhitehavenRecreation GroundKPL114:00
Sun 9Workington TownDerwent ParkKPL115:00
Sun 16Oxford RLCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 30KPL1S8
August 2017
Sun 6KPL1S8
Sun 13KPL1S8
Sun 20KPL1S8
September 2017
Sun 3KPL1S8
Sun 10KPL1S8
Sun 17KPL1S8

Home Team Score Shown First.