Twitter facebook youtube RSS Feed
Kingstone Press
Nothern Rail
Carnegie Cup

First Team Fixtures & Results

Kingstone Press League One PWLDPDPOINTS
Toronto Wolfpack2200904
Barrow Raiders2200644
Doncaster RL2200584
Hunslet RL2200524
Newcastle Thunder220064
University of Gloucestershire All Golds2110202
Keighley Cougars2110182
Oxford RL2110142
Workington Town2110102
Whitehaven211032
York City Knights2110-262
South Wales Ironmen2020-190
Coventry Bears2020-580
Hemel Stags2020-760
London Skolars2020-780
North Wales Crusaders2020-780
DateOppositionVenueCompRes/KOAtt.Report
January 2017
Sun 8Hunslet WarriorsCougar ParkPSFW82-12387Report
Sun 15WhitehavenCougar ParkPSFW42-0455Report
Sun 22Batley BulldogsFox's Biscuits StadiumPSFL38-12725Report
Sun 29Bradford BullsCougar ParkJPMTW25-242131Report
February 2017
Sun 5Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumPSFL48-14599Report
Sun 12Keighley Amateur SelectCougar ParkPSFW36-0335Report
Sun 19Doncaster RLCougar ParkLOC1W30-22520Report
Sat 25Fryston WarriorsBig Fellas StadiumLCC3W32-50759Report
March 2017
Sun 5North Wales CrusadersCougar ParkKPL1W50-8752Report
Sun 12Gloucestershire All GoldsPrince of Wales StadiumKPL1L46-22176Report
Sat 18Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumLCC4L20-0721Report
Sun 26Toronto WolfpackCougar ParkKPL115:00
April 2017
Sun 2Barrow RaidersJ F Hornby StadiumL1CQF14:00
Sun 9Hemel StagsPennine WayKPL114:00
Fri 14Hunslet RLCougar ParkKPL115:00
May 2017
Sun 7Coventry BearsButts Park ArenaKPL115:00
Sun 14Barrow RaidersCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 21Doncaster RLKeepmoat StadiumKPL115:00
June 2017
Sun 4South Wales IronmenCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 11Newcastle ThunderKingston ParkKPL115:00
Sun 18London SkolarsCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 25York City KnightsCougar ParkKPL115:00
July 2017
Sun 2WhitehavenRecreation GroundKPL114:00
Sun 9Workington TownZebra Claims StadiumKPL115:00
Sun 16Oxford RLCougar ParkKPL115:00
Sun 30KPL1S8
August 2017
Sun 6KPL1S8
Sun 13KPL1S8
Sun 20KPL1S8
September 2017
Sun 3KPL1S8
Sun 10KPL1S8
Sun 17KPL1S8

Home Team Score Shown First.